Schedule of Worship and Weekly Ministry/Auxiliary Meetings

8:45 A.M. – Intercessory Prayer

9:00 A.M. – Sunday School – Deacon Charles Johnson, Superintendent

9:00 A.M. – New Members Orientation Class, Minister Carolyn M. Robinson

9:30 A.M. – Baptism (OPTIONAL)

10:30 A.M. – Deacons & Deaconesses Devotion & Praise and Worship

10:30 A.M. – Morning Worship Service

1:00 P.M. – General Missionary Ministry Monthly Meeting (Second Sunday)

1:00 P.M. – Usher Board Ministry #2 Meeting (Fist Sunday)

1:00 P.M. – Usher Board Ministry #3 Ministry Meeting (Second Sunday)

1:00 P.M. – Brotherhood Ministry Meeting (Third Sunday)

1:00 P.M. – Usher Board Ministry #1 Meeting (Fourth Sunday)

1:00 P.M. – Ministers’ Class (Fifth Sunday Quarterly)

1:15 P.M. – Junior Deacons Ministry Meeting TBA

1:15 P.M. – Bus Van Ministry Meetings

2:30 P.M. – Calendar Annual Days (Fourth Sundays)

6:00 P.M. – Combined Choirs, Hymn Time, Choir Concerts and Messiah Choir Rehearsals (Third Sunday)

6:00 P.M. – Praise Dance Ministry

6:00 P.M. – Spiritual Family Fitness

6:00-7:30 P.M. – Nurses Guild Ministry Meeting (Second Monday Quarterly)

5:00 P.M. – Weekly Adult Bible Study

6:00-6:30 P.M. – Weekly Prayer Service

6:30 P.M. РEnsemble  (After First Sunday)

6:30 P.M. – Deacons Ministry Meeting (Odd Tuesdays)

6:30 P.M. – Trustee Board Meeting (Even Tuesdays)

6:30 P.M. – Gems & Pearls Mission Ministry (Before Second Sunday)

6:30 P.M. – Deacons Meeting Quarterly before 1st Sunday

6:30 P.M. Sanctuary Choir (Before Third, Fourth & Fifth Sunday)

7:00 P.M. Nurses Guild Ministry District Meetings (Second Tuesday quarterly)

3:30 P.M. – Tutoring

5:00 P.M. – Children’s Church

6:00-6:30 P.M. – Youth Prayer and Assembly

6:30 P.M. – Junior Deacons Ministry (Third Wednesday)

6:30 P.M. – Youth Choir (before First & 3rd Sunday)

7:00 P.M. -Male Chorus Rehearsal (Before Second Sunday)

 

4:00 P.M. – Adult Women’s Bible Study (Before Third Sunday)

6:00 P.M. – Spiritual Family Fitness Ministry

6:15 P.M. – Sunday School Teachers Ministry Meeting (Before First Sunday)

6:00 P.M. – Special Prayer Hour

10:00 A.M. – Praise Dance Ministry (TBA)

9:00-11:00 A.M. – Golden Essence Senior Ministry – (Third Saturday)

10:30 A.M. – Y.W.A Ministry Meeting (TBA)